The Appalachian Mountain Speedweek Schedule for 2023 is set!
2023 Lazer Chassis Seminar Set for Jan. 29
Bernheisel Race Components Open House Set for Jan. 28
Homan Hustles to The Hill Victory
Murphy Wins at BAPS; Dahlke Claims Winston Title
The Appalachian Mountain Speedweek Schedule for 2023 is set!

The Appalachian Mountain Speedweek Schedule for 2023 is set!

12/14/2022 -
The Appalachian Mountain Speedweek Schedule for 2023 is set! “The most challenging part of this venture has been making the schedule work for everyone,” stated series director, Jim Bernheisel. “We’v
2023 Lazer Chassis Seminar Set for Jan. 29

2023 Lazer Chassis Seminar Set for Jan. 29

11/10/2022 -
The details for the 2023 Lazer Chassis Seminar has been set for Sunday, January 29. The seminar will feature intensive information on shock and spring tuning, front suspension, rear suspension, setup
Bernheisel Race Components Open House Set for Jan. 28

Bernheisel Race Components Open House Set for Jan. 28

11/10/2022 -
Bernheisel Race Components will host an Open House on Saturday, Jan. 28. Make plans to join us for great deals, a trade show, Q&A, and more!
Homan Hustles to The Hill Victory

Homan Hustles to The Hill Victory

9/2/2022 -
Chad Homan picked up the Late Model feature win at Pennsylvania's The Hill Speedway on Friday night in his Lazer Chassis No. 91.
Murphy Wins at BAPS; Dahlke Claims Winston Title

Murphy Wins at BAPS; Dahlke Claims Winston Title

9/18/2022 -
Matt Murphy picked up the Saturday night feature win in his Lazer Chassis Late Model at Pennsylvania's BAPS Motor Speedway. Meanwhile, on the heels of a nine-win season Jordan Dahlke claimed the 2022

Clients

If you are a Lazer Chassis client, and would like to be included on the site, simply submit a photo and/or name to be posted to ben.shelton@myracepass.com.

2022 Champions

  • Bryan Bernheisel - Selinsgrove Speedway Late Model Track Champion
  • Jordan Dahlke - 2022 Winston (Mich.) Speedway Track Champion

2022 Winners

  • Michael Archer (2)
  • Bryan Bernheisel (2)
  • Nathan Bray (2)
  • Royce Bray (8)
  • Jake Bridge (1)
  • Walt Clough (1)
  • Jordan Dahlke (9)
  • Brandon Dockery (2)
  • Mike Epler (1)
  • Wes Helms (1)
  • Chad Homan (11)
  • George Lee (1)
  • Jake Moser (1)
  • Matt Murphy (1)
  • Brad Vogt (1)
  • Brayden Williams (2)

2021 Champions

  • Chad Homan - Fulton Speedway Track Champion
  • Doug Surra - Hummingbird Speedway Track Champion
  • Jake Bridge - I-80 Speedway Track Champion
  • Jordan Dahlke - Winston Speedway Track Champion
  • Scott Sweeney Jr. - Winchester Speedway Track Champion

2021 Winners

  • Michael Archer (4)
  • Royce Bray (3)
  • Jake Bridge (4)
  • Chris Buhler (1)
  • Jordan Dahlke (8)
  • Brandon Dockery (2)
  • Jared Hoerle (1)
  • Chad Homan (17)
  • Jimmy Johnson (1)
  • Dean Huizenga (1)
  • Joe Loffredo (1)
  • Sean Merkel (1)
  • Ryan Montgomery (1)
  • Matt Murphy (1)
  • Michael Ott (3)
  • David Scott (1)
  • Jared Siefert (1)
  • Doug Surra (5)
  • Scott Sweeney Jr. (2)
  • Gavin Terry (1)
  • Sparky WHite (1)
  • Brayden Williams (2)
  • Brian Woodard (1)

2020 Champions

  • Timothy Jones - Hartwell Speedway Champion
  • Sean Merkel - Path Valley Speedway Champion

2020 Winners

  • Michael Archer (3)
  • Keith Barbara (1)
  • Bryan Bernheisel (1)
  • Royce Bray (9)
  • Jake Bridge (1)
  • Chaz Buchinsky (2)
  • Steven Crocker (1)
  • Taylor Griffith (1)
  • Jared Hoerle (2)
  • Chad Homan (8)
  • Sean Merkel (3)
  • Ron Parker (1)
  • Scott Shirey (1)
  • Doug Surra (4)
  • Brad Vogt (1)
  • Gale Vogt (1)
  • Zac Weller (1)
  • Sparky White (2)

2019 Champions

  • Bryan Bernheisel - Route 35 Late Model Series Champion
  • Chad Homan - Fulton Speedway Late Model Track Champion
  • Gale Vogt - Wagner Speedway Late Model Track Champion

2019 Winners

  • Michael Archer (2)
  • Bryan Bernheisel (2)
  • Jim Bernheisel (1)
  • Travis Birkley (1)
  • Jake Bridge (1)
  • Ryan Carter (1)
  • Dale Caswell (2)
  • Jared Hoerle (2)
  • Chad Homan (13)
  • Michael Ott (4)
  • Scott Shirey (2)
  • Doug Surra (3)
  • Jamie Swank (1)
  • Gale Vogt (2)
  • Sparky White (2)

2018 Track Champions

  • Bryan Bernheisel - Selinsgrove Speedway Late Model Track Champion
  • Steve Fairbanks - Thunderbird Raceway Late Model Track Champion
  • Chad Homan - Humberstone Speedway Late Model Track Champion
  • Danny Snyder - Grandview Speedway Late Model Track Champion
  • Doug Surra - Hummingbird Speedway Track Champion
  • Doug Surra - Thunderbird Mountain Speedway Late Model Track Champion
  • David White - Delaware Intl. Speedway RUSH Late Model Track Champion

2018 Winners

  • Bryan Bernheisel (6)
  • Travis Birkley (1)
  • Dale Caswell (2)
  • Clay Daly (1)
  • Matt Davis (1)
  • Devin Frey (1)
  • Chad Homan (14)
  • Keith Koontz (1)
  • Mark Luken (1)
  • Sean Merkel (2)
  • Michael Ott (1)
  • George Pierce (1)
  • Jared Seifert (2)
  • Danny Snynder (3)
  • Doug Surra (5)
  • Zac Weller (1)
  • Chris Wood (12)

2017 Champions

  • Devin Brannon - RUSH Future's Cup Champion
  • Steve Fairbanks - Winston Speedway Track Champion
  • Jared Hoerle - Wagner Speedway Track Champion
  • Chad Homan - Humberstone Speedway Track Champion
  • Doug Surra - Hummingbird Speedway Track Champion
  • Doug Surra - Thunder Montain Speedway Track Champion

2017 Winners

  • Chris Barton (4)
  • Bryan Bernheisel (8)
  • Mike Blose (4)
  • Allen Brannon
  • Jake Bridge (3)
  • Loue Egrie (1)
  • Ricky Elliott (1)
  • Mike Franklin (2)
  • Matt Haase (2)
  • Clinton Hersh (1)
  • Jared Hoerle (4)
  • Joey Hoffer (3)
  • Chad Homan (11)
  • George Lee (1)
  • Logan Lee (!)
  • Sean Merkel (1)
  • Shawn Miller (2)
  • Michael Ott (2)
  • George Pierce (1)
  • B.J. Pluta (1)
  • Scott Shellenberger (1)
  • Doug Surra (12)
  • Rick Swarthout (1)
  • Adam Turner (1)
  • Sparky White (2)
  • Jamie Wilson (1)

Contact Us Today

1-800-426-2570